Radio Revision Lessons – The Final Push 2017

Date Subject Presenters Topic Focs Time
21-10-2017

Saturday

English FAL Mr S Nkabini

Mr S Zondi

Comprehension, summary,visual literacy and language editing skills. 21:00 – 21:30
23-10-2017

Monday

English FAL Mr Nkabini

Mr S Zondi

Comprehension, summary,visual literacy and language editing skills. 21:00 – 21:30
24-10-2017

Tuesday

Accounting Ms D Mkhwanazi Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
25-10-2017

Wednesday

Mathematical Literacy Mr SP Dlamini Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
26-10-2017

Thursday

Mathematics Mr S Kubheka

Mr S Khanyile

Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
28-10-2017

Saturday

Mathematics Mr S Kubheka

Mr S Khanyile

Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
29-10-2017

Sunday

Mathematics Mr S Kubheka

Mr S Khanyile

Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
30-10-2017

Monday

Geography Ms X Ngwenya

Mr N Ndlela

Paper 1&2 21:00 – 21:30
31-10-2017

Tuesday

IsiZulu Home Language Mrs S Shabalala

Mr TW Mthimkhulu

Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
01-11-2017

Wednesday

Economics Mr L Nene

Mrs N Majozi

Circular Flow and Public 21:00 – 21:30
02-11-2017

Thursday

Physical Sciences Mr KP Ntshosho

Mr M Khumalo

Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
04-11-2017

Saturday

Physical Sciences Mr KP Ntshosho

Mr M Khumalo

Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
05-11-2017

Sunday

Physical Sciences Mr KP Ntshosho

Mr M Khumalo

Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
06-11-2017

Monday

Economics Mr L Nene

Mrs N Majozi

Perfect Market and Environmental Stability 21:00 – 21:30
07-11-2017

Tuesday

English FAL Mr Nkabini Drama and short stories. 21:00 – 21:30
08-11-2017

Wednesday

IsiZulu Home Language Mrs S Shabalala

Mr TW Mthimkhulu

Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
09-11-2017

Thursday

Life Sciences Mr Memela Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
11-11-2017

Saturday

Life Sciences Mr Memela Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
12-11-2017

Sunday

Life Sciences Mr Memela Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
13-11-2017

Monday

History Ms GM Hadebe Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
14-11-2017

Tuesday

History Ms GM Hadebe Paper1 21:00 – 21:30
15-11-2017

Wednesday

IsiZulu Home Language Mrs S Shabalala

Mr TW Mthimkhulu

Paper 3 21:00 – 21:30
16-11-2017

Thursday

Agricultural Sciences Ms Z Ngema

Mrs N Nodada

Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
18-11-2017

Saturday

Agricultural Sciences Ms Z Ngema

Mrs N Nodada

Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
19-11-2017

Sunday

Agricultural Sciences Ms Z Ngema

Mrs N Nodada

Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
20-11-2017

Monday

History Ms GM Hadebe Paper 2 21:00 – 21:30
21-11-2017

Tuesday

Business Studies Mr P Ntshingila Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
22-11-2017

Wednesday

Business Studies Mr P Ntshingila Paper 1 21:00 – 21:30
23-11-2017

Thursday

English FAL Mr S Nkabini

Mr S Zondi

Essays 21:00 – 21:30
25-11-2017

Saturday

English FAL Mr S Nkabini

Mr S Zondi

Shorter and lower transactional texts

 

21:00 – 21:30
26-11-2017

Sunday

English FAL Mr S Nkabini

Mr S Zondi

Shorter and lower transactional texts

 

21:00 – 21:30

 

Latest Articles

Northwood Variety Show 2023

Read More >

Northwood Feeding Scheme Sponsored by Peppers and Pans

Read More >

Deputy Head Prefect Khawulani Thwala – Academic Prize Giving Speech

Read More >